Andina

Peru: Congress members for 2021-2026 term

Photo: ANDINA/Juan Carlos Guzman

Photo: ANDINA/Juan Carlos Guzman

18:06 | Lima, Jun. 9.

The National Elections Board (JNE) on Wednesday granted credentials to the 130 citizens who were elected members of Congress in the 2021 general elections and will serve in the 2021-2026 term.

These are the legislators of the 10 political organizations, which will be represented at Parliament. 

Peru Libre

Segundo Toribio Montalvo Cubas, Amazonas
Kelly Roxana Portalatino Ávalos, Áncash
Elías Marcial Varas Meléndez, Áncash
Paul Silvio Gutiérrez Ticona, Apurímac
María Elizabeth Taipe Coronado, Apurímac
Bernardo Jaime Quito Sarmiento, Arequipa
María Antonieta Agüero Gutiérrez, Arequipa
Alex Antonio Paredes Gonzales, Arequipa, 
Alex Randu Flores Ramírez, Ayacucho
Germán Adolfo Tacuri Valdivia, Ayacucho
Margot Palacios Huamán, Ayacucho
Segundo Teodomiro Quiroz Barboza, Cajamarca
Américo Gonza Castillo, Cajamarca
Hamlet Echeverría Rodríguez, Cajamarca
Guido Bellido Ugarte, Cusco
Jhakeline Katy Ugarte Mamani, Cusco
Alfredo Pariona Sinche, Huancavelica
Elizabeth Sara Medina Hermosilla, Huánuco
Abel Augusto Reyes Cam, Huánuco
Jorge Alfonso Marticorena Mendoza, Ica
Waldemar José Cerrón Rojas, Junín
Silvana Emperatriz Robles Araujo, Junín
Luis Roberto Kamiche Morante, La Libertad
José María Balcazar Zelada, Lambayeque
Guillermo Bermejo Rojas, Lima
Nivardo Edgar Tello Montes, Lima
Janet Milagros Rivas Chacara, Lima Provinces 
Jorge Samuel Coayla Juárez, Moquegua
Víctor Raúl Cutipa Ccama, Moquegua
Pasión Neomias Dávila Atanacio, Pasco
Oscar Zea Choquechambi, Puno
Flavio Cruz Mamani, Puno
Wilson Rusbel Quispe Mamani, Puno
Lucinda Vásquez Vela, San Martín
Betssy Betzabet Chávez Chino, Tacna
Fernando Mario Herrera Mamani, Tacna
Francis Jhasmina Paredes Castro, Ucayali

Fuerza Popular

Mery Eliana Infantes Castañeda, Amazonas
Nilza Merly Chacón Trujillo, Ancash
Tania Estefany Ramírez García Cajamarca
Auristela Ana Obando Morgan, Callao
Raúl Huamán Coronado, Ica
David Julio Jiménez Heredia, Junín
Víctor Seferino Flores Ruiz, La Libertad
Alejandro Aurelio Aguinaga Recuenco, Lambayeque
Hernando Guerra García Campos, Lima
Carmen Patricia Juárez Gallegos, Lima
Carlos Ernesto Bustamante Donayre. Lima 
Martha Lupe Moyano Delgado, Lima
Rosangella Andrea Barbaran Reyes, Lima
Leslie Vivian Olivos Martínez, Lima Provinces
Luis Gustavo Cordero Jon Tay Lima Provinces 
Jorge Alberto Morante Figari, Loreto
Eduardo Enrique Castillo Rivas, Piura
Cruz María Zeta Chunga, Piura
Cesar Manuel Revilla Villanueva, Piura
Luis Arturo Alegría García, San Martin
Héctor José Ventura Angel, Tumbes
María del Pilar Cordero Jon Tay, Tumbes
Jeny Luz López Morales, Ucayali
Juan Carlos Martón Lizarzaburu Lizarzaburu, Peruvian citizens residing overseas.

Accion Popular

Jhaec Darwin Espinoza Vargas, Áncash
Pedro Edwin Martínez Talavera, Arequipa
Silvia María Monteza Facho, Cajamarca
Luis Ángel Aragón Carreño, Cusco
Wilson Soto Palacios, Huancavelica
Raúl Felipe Doroteo Carbajo, Ica
Ilich Fredy López Ureña, Junín
Carlos Enrique Alva Rojas, La Libertad
Hilda Marleny Portero López, Lambayeque
José Alberto Arriola Tueros, Lima
María del Carmen Alva Prieto, Lima
Juan Carlos Mori Celis, Loreto
Carlos Javier Zeballos Madariaga, Puno
Jorge Luis Flores Ancachi, Puno
Karol Ivett Paredes Fonseca, San Martín
Elvis Hernán Vergara Mendoza, Ucayali

Alianza para el Progreso

Lady Mercedes Camones Soriano, Áncash
Elva Edhit Julon Irigoin Cajamarca
Alejandro Soto Reyes, Cusco
Luis Raúl Picón Quedo Huánuco
Segundo Héctor Acuña Peralta, La Libertad
Magaly Rosmery Ruiz Rodríguez, La libertad
María Grimaneza Acuña Peralta, Lambayeque 
Gladys Margot Echáis de Núñez Izaga, Lima
Roberto Enrique Chiabra León, Lima
Rosio Torres Salinas Loreto
Eduardo Salhuana Cavides, Madre de Dios
Freddy Ronald Díaz Monago Pasco 
Heidy Lisbeth Juárez, Callao 
Idelso Manuel García Correa, Piura
Cheryl Trigozo Reátegui, San Martín

Renovacion Popular

Esdras Ricardo Medina Minaya, Arequipa
Noelia Rossvith Herrera Medina, Callao
Diego Alonso Fernando Bazán Calderón, La Libertad
María Jessica Córdova Lobatón, Lambayeque
Jorge Carlos Montoya Manrique, Lima 
María de Los Milagros Jackeline Jáuregui Martínez de Aguayo Lima
Norma Martina Yarrow Lumbreras, Lima
José Ernesto Cueto Aservi Lima
Alejandro Muñante Barrios, Lima
Héctor Valer Pinto, Lima
Javier Rommel Padilla Romero Lima Provinces
Miguel Ángel Ciccia Vásquez, Piura
Jorge Arturo Zeballos Aponte, Peruvian citizens residing overseas.

Avanza Pais

Diana Carolina Gonzales Delgado, Arequipa
Patricia Rosa Chirinos Venegas, Callao
Juan Bartolomé Burgos Oliveros, La Libertad
Adriana Josefina Tudela Gutiérrez Lima 
José Daniel Williams Zapata, Lima 
Alejandro Enrique Cavero Alva Lima  
Yessica Rosselli Amuruz Dulanto, Lima

Juntos por el Peru

Ruth Luque Ibarra, Cusco
Edgard Cornelio Reymundo Mercado, Junín
Sigrid Tesoro Bazán Narro, Lima
Isabel Cortez Aguirre, Lima
Roberto Helbert Sánchez Palomino, Lima

Podemos

Enrique Wong Pujada, Callao
José Luis Elías Avalos, Ica
José León Luna Gálvez, Lima
Digna Calle Lobatón, Lima
Carlos Antonio Anderson Ramírez, Lima

Somos Peru

José Enrique Jerí Oré, Lima
Yorel Kira Alcarraz Agüero, Lima 
Alfredo Azurin Loayza, Lima
Hitler Saavedra Casternoque, Loreto
Wilmar Alberto Elera García, Piura

Partido Morado

Susel Ana María Paredes Pique, Lima
George Edward Malaga Trillo, Lima 
Flor Aidee Pablo Medina, Lima


(FIN) FHG/CVC/MVB

Published: 6/9/2021
Most read